Cart 0
3M Single-Mode SC to SC Simplex Patch Cable

3M Single-Mode SC to SC Simplex Patch Cable

$ 11.99

Product Description
This high quality, cost-effective 9/125μm single-mode simplex fiber-patch cable meets all RoHS compliances. Every jumper is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure their quality. Suitable for all networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems.

Product Details

  • Connector: SC to SC
  • Fiber Mode: 9/125μm 
  • Polish: SC to SC 
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Fiber Type: Simplex 
  • Insertion loss: SC ≤0.3dB 
  • Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
  • Return loss: SC ≥60dB 
  • Vibration: ≤0.2dB
  • Operating temperature: -40~75℃ 
  • Storage temperature: -45~85℃
  • Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP
  • Jacket Color: Yellow
  • Jacket OD: standard 2.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm
  • Dimensions: 8" x 8" x 0.5" 
  • Weight: 6 oz.


    Share this Product

    More from this collection