Cart 0
1M Single-Mode SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Patch Cable

1M Single-Mode SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Patch Cable

$ 9.99

Our Industry proven 1 Meter SCAPC-SCAPC Single mode Fiber patch cable is perfect for industrial or Fiber in the home installations. This cable is commonly used for Verizon Fios, Google Fiber and more FTTH in-home Fiber optic network optimizations and extensions.

Product Description
This high quality, cost-effective 9/125μm single-mode simplex fiber-patch cable meets all RoHS compliances. Every jumper is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure their quality. Suitable for all networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems.

Product Details

  • Connector: SC/APC to SC/APC 
  • Fiber Mode: 9/125μm 
  • Polish: APC to APC 
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Fiber Type: Simplex 
  • Insertion loss: SC/APC ≤0.3dB
  • Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
  • Return loss: SC/APC ≥60dB 
  • Vibration: ≤0.2dB
  • Operating temperature: -40~75℃ 
  • Storage temperature: -45~85℃
  • Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP
  • Jacket Color: Yellow
  • Jacket OD: standard 2.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm
  • Dimensions: 8" x 8" x 0.5" 
  • Weight: 6 oz

.


Share this Product


More from this collection