Cart 0
1M Single-Mode SC/APC to LC Simplex Patch Cable

1M Single-Mode SC/APC to LC Simplex Patch Cable

$ 9.99

Product Description

This high quality, cost-effective 9/125μm single-mode simplex fiber-patch cable meets all RoHS compliances. Every jumper is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure their quality. Suitable for all networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB and FTTP systems.

Product Details

  • Connector: SC/APC to LC
  • Fiber Mode: 9/125μm 
  • Polish: UPC to APC 
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Fiber Type: Simplex 
  • Insertion loss: LC UPC ≤0.2dB; SC APC ≤0.3dB 
  • Return loss: LC UPC ≥50dB; SC APC ≥60dB
  • Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
  • Vibration: ≤0.2dB
  • Operating temperature: -40~75℃ 
  • Storage temperature: -45~85℃
  • Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP
  • Jacket Color: Yellow
  • Jacket OD: standard 2.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm
  • Dimensions: 8" x 8" x 0.5" 
  • Weight: 6 oz.

Share this Product


More from this collection