Cart 0
Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen for SC/ST/FC Singlemode/Multimode Optical Connectors - 800+ Cleans

Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen for SC/ST/FC Singlemode/Multimode Optical Connectors - 800+ Cleans

$ 26.99

  • FIELD TESTED : Our FTTH SC cleaning pen is perfect for use in the field, equally effective at sweeping both single mode and multi mode SC/ST/FC Fiber Optic Connectors.
  • CONSISTENT RESULTS : This one click fiber cleaner delivers repeatable, lint free anti static, cleaning results with 800+ CLEANS PER PEN. This results in a Lower cost per clean than standard pens. Our SC fiber cleaner will eliminate contaminants on 2.5mm optical fiber surfaces.
  • PROTECTION CASE INCLUDED: Includes a Protection container which we found to reduce damage to the stick when carrying in your pocket, tool kit or if dropped. Clean SC, ST or FC Fiber Optic Connectors with ease.
  • ONE CLICK SYSTEM : Our Fiber pen automatically advances the microfiber tape surface after touching the endface, ferrule or bulkhead to ensure an easy oil and particle sweep giving you a reliable fiber optic cable cleaner
  • TRUSTED SUPPLIER: Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We’ve created our brand, Fibershack after needing high quality, fairly priced products, which were shipped quickly to client sites. We independently source our fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems.

SC/ST/FC Cleaner Pen, Universal 2.5mm. Comfortable design with single action cleaning. Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results. Automatic advance ensures each clean is performed with fresh cleaning tape Low cost per clean, up to 800+ cleans per unit.


Share this Product


More from this collection