Cart 0
PacSatSales - SC/APC Fiber Optic Coupler - 5 Pack - APC SC to SC Coupler - SC Fiber Connector Kit - SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Coupler for Extending Fiber Internet Cables or Optical Cable Extension

PacSatSales - SC/APC Fiber Optic Coupler - 5 Pack - APC SC to SC Coupler - SC Fiber Connector Kit - SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Coupler for Extending Fiber Internet Cables or Optical Cable Extension

$ 8.99

  • Home Fiber Optical Coupler - Used by Fiber Installers to extend your incoming home Fiber cable, Our single mode apc fiber connectors quickly snap onto existing cable ends
  • Site Proven Fiber Optic Adapters - Our Fiber optic cable connector sets are used daily on Fiber installs and mission critical projects. They work on singlemode, simplex or duplex application
  • Pre Tested and Compliant - Our SC/APC Optical Cable coupler meets strict industry performance standards and are used daily for fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems
  • Simple Press and Click Install - Our Optical cable extender is foolproof to install. Simply push your Fiber Optic Internet Cable into the SC/APC Connector until you hear a Click
  • Industry Trusted Supplier - Since 1989, PacSatSales has been installing commercial CATV & Fiber Cable Network systems throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand of high spec suite of fiber optic products for all fiber optic systems

Share this Product


More from this collection